How To Cancel East Bay Municipal Utility District (Ebmud) Subscription In Easy Steps

How To Cancel East Bay Municipal Utility District (Ebmud) Subscription In Easy Steps

Cancelling a subscription service that you no longer need just became so much easier.

To cancel your EBMUD Subscription, follow these easy steps:

1. Go to website and login to your EBMUD account
2. Select the Request Services tab
3. Select Stop Services
4. Submit the request and logout

To make the cancellation online, simply visit https://www.ebmud.com/contact-us

Another option is to mail custsvc@ebmud.com asking the support team to cancel your account.

To voice your concerns or raise a complaint, simply call 1-866-403-2683 from your phone.

TOB is your one-stop destination for all the information you need to delete your East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD) account, unsubscribe or cancel a free trial.

Your East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD) subscription may show up on your statement as:

EBMUD

EBMUD BILL

EAST BAY COM ACT EPBILL

EBMUD UTILITY PM 6562091

EBMUD UTILITY PM 6428924

EBMUD UTILITY PM 3263152

EBMUD UTILITY PM 7687846

EBMUD UTILITY PM 0410859

EBMUD UTILITY PM 1649481

EBMUD UTILITY PM 4113277

EBMUD UTILITY PM 0002100002

EBMUD UTILITY PM 6250781

EBMUD UTILITY PM 8777740

EBMUD Bill

EBMUD UTILITY PM 6066242

EBMUD UTILITY PM 8638849

EBMUD UTILITY PM 3853884

 

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion? Feel free to contribute! Your email address will not be published