How To Cancel Norton Antivirus Subscription In Easy Steps

How To Cancel Norton Antivirus Subscription In Easy Steps

Cancelling a subscription service that you no longer need just became so much easier.

To cancel your Norton Subscription, follow these easy steps:

1. Navigate to the website (Canada or US) and login.
2. Click on ‘My Norton’ in the upper right corner.
3. Head to ‘Automatic Renewal Settings’.
4. Switch the slider to OFF next to the Norton product for which you want to cancel or disable Automatic Renewal.
5. Confirm the cancellation by clicking on Turn Off.

TOB is your one-stop destination for all the information you need to delete your Norton AntiVirus account, unsubscribe or cancel a free trial.

Your Norton AntiVirus subscription may show up on your statement as:

NORTON ANTIVIRUS FROM SEACOLE LTD SW

Norton *Ap

Norton *ap1244407851

Norton *ap1281002816

NORTON AP1315113590 BLANCHARDSTOWN

Norton *AP12937892

NORTON *AP1296335869

Norton *AP26419937

Norton *AP13066042

NORTON *AP1267518971

NORTON *AP1279275558

Norton *AP13009016

Norton *AP12909189

Norton *ap1309002856, Dublin, IRELAND

NORTON *AP12785160

NORTON *AP12798512

 

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion? Feel free to contribute! Your email address will not be published